Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Visas

Visas

SINGAPORE TOURIST VISA

SINGAPORE TOURIST VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

  1. Original Passport (with Old Passport) Passport should be valid for at least six months from the date of exit from Singapore)

  2. 2 Photo with white background 80% face coverage semi mate finish (3.5 x 4.5 cm)

  3. Personal Covering Letter(Address to, The Visa Officer, Singapore Consulate, Chennai)

  4. Last Three months bank statement

  5. Last there months’ pays lip(if Working)

  6. Leave approval letter/NOC from Employer

  7. Company ID Card copy

  8. Ticket copy

  9. Hotel Confirmation

Processing Time: 3-5 Working Days After submission

Singapore

SINGAPORE BUSINESS VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

    1. Original Passport (with Old Passport) Passport should be valid for at least six months from the date of exit from Singapore

    2. 2 Photo with white background 80% face coverage semi mate finish (3.5 x 4.5 cm)

    3. Personal Covering Letter With letter head(Address to, The Visa Officer, Singapore Consulate, Chennai)

    4. Last Three months Company bank statement

    5. Last year Company IT Return

    6. Company GST/Registration copy

    7. Invitation letter from invitee

    8. Ticket Copy

    9. Hotel Confirmation

    Processing Time: 3-5 Working Days After submission

MALAYSIAN TOURIST VISA

Malaysia

MALAYSIA TOURIST VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

1. Passport first and last page Color clear scan copy (Passport should be valid for at least six months from the date of exit from Malaysia)

2. Normal passport size photo with white background recently clicked (3.5 x 4.5 cm)

3. Ticket copy onward and return

4. Valid email id

Processing Time: 24-48 Hrs After submission

SRILANKAN VISA

SRI LANKA TOURIST VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport First and last page (Passport should be valid for at least six months from the date of exit from Sri Lanka)
  2. Ticket copy

Processing Time: 24-48 Hrs After submission

Srilanka

HONGKONG VISA

Hong Kong

HONG KONG TOURIST VISA REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

  1. PRE ARRIVAL REGISTRATION (Passport should be valid for at least six months from the date of exit from Hong Kong)

Processing Time: 24 Hrs After submission

THAILAND VISA

1. Passport first and last page color clear scan copy(Passport should be valid for at least six months from the date of exit from Thailand)

2. Normal Passport size photo with white background recently clicked (3.5 x 4.5 cm)

3. Ticket onward and return

4. Hotel Confirmation

5.Evidence of permanent residence proof(non-Indian passport holder)

6.Last six months Bank statement with bank seal and signature balance is $600(individual)$800(Family)

7.Personal Covering Letter

Processing Time:4-5 Working days After submission

Thailand

CHINA VISA

China

CHINA TOURIST

  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. The passport should also have a minimum of two blank visa pages.

  • 1 Form typed or handwritten.

  • 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (recent color Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) with 80% face coverage.) detailed specifications provided in notes below

  • Detailed Original Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of China New Delhi

  • Stay Itinerary (hotel)

  • Travel Itinerary (tickets)

  • Original bank statement of 6 months with original seal and signature of Bank on all the pages and with minimum balance should be Rs 1.5 Lakhs per person.

  • Original bank Solvency Letter with Bank original seal and signature

  • Day wise tour itinerary.

  • In case of any Foriegn passport holder, a recommendation letter for its respective Country Embassy is mandatory.

  • Any Foreigner working in India on Employement visa , FRRO authorisation letter also mandatory.

NOTE 
The Embassy of China has started issuing few visas with limited stay and validity, i.e. with a validity of less than 3 months and stay shorter than 30 days. Hence, we recommend you to please SEND US THE ACTUAL TRAVEL ITINERARY along with your China visa applications, so that we may submit it along with the visa application accordingly. 
1.As per the latest update from The Chinese Embassy, New Delhi there will be following THREE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS which will be required for visa processing if passport is issued outside the jurisdiction of Delhi Embassy
(a)
Company ID proof of the applicant 
(b)
A NOC Letter from the company (on company letterhead) for applicant`s China travel and also mentioning the working address of the applicant 
(c)
National Identity Card Copy (e.g. Aadhar card, Voter ID card, Driving License, Ration Card etc.) of the applicant of the state falling in Delhi Jurisdiction. If the National ID Card is not available for Delhi Jurisdiction, then the application needs to be filed as per the Jurisdiction rules andnot in Delhi. (For further details on Jurisdiction, please refer to our website)
All above 3 additional requirements are applicable with immediate effect and the China Embassy will not process any visas if above documents are not submitted along with the passports which are issued outside the jurisdiction of New Delhi. 

PHOTO SPECIFICATIONS:

    • It must be a color photo, taken recently within the last 6 months.

    • Of 35mm x 45mm dimension

    • With 80% face coverage

    • With WHITE background only and NOT wearing white clothes

    • On GLOSSY paper only (Matte and Semi Matte photographs will not be accepted)

    • Eyeglasses are allowed except thick-rimmed, tinted or glare glasses. There should NOT be any reflection due to eye glasses

No Urgent submission for Foreign passport holders. ( FOREIGN PASSPORT HOLDERS INDIAN VISA SHOULD BE VALID FOR MINIMUM 6 MONTHS)

Processing Time: 6-8 Working Days After submission

CHINA BUSINESS

  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. The passport should also have a minimum of two blank visa pages.

  • 1 Form typed or handwritten.

  • 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (For specification please see the foot notes below)

  • Detailed Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of China on Company Letterhead with entry and exit dates, PAX name and passport number.

  • Invitation from Chinese Company / Invitee mentioning the name, designation and passport number of the applicant, with signatures of Authorized Signatory and Company Seal.

  • Travel Itinerary (tickets)

  • Company Bank statement last 6 months with bank seal signature

  • Passport copy of front page and last page.

  • . In case of any Foriegn passport holder, a recommendation letter for its respective Embassy is mandatory.

  • Any Foreigner working in India on Employement visa , FRRO authorisation letter also mandatory.

NOTE 
The Embassy of China has started issuing few visas with limited stay and validity, i.e. with a validity of less than 3 months and stay shorter than 30 days. Hence, we recommend you to please SEND US THE ACTUAL TRAVEL ITINERARY along with your China visa applications, so that we may submit it along with the visa application accordingly. 
1.As per the latest update from The Chinese Embassy, New Delhi there will be following THREE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS which will be required for visa processing if passport is issued outside the jurisdiction of Delhi Embassy
(a)
Company ID proof of the applicant 
(b)
A NOC Letter from the company (on company letterhead) for applicant`s China travel and also mentioning the working address of the applicant 
(c)
National Identity Card Copy (e.g. Aadhar card, Voter ID card, Driving License, Ration Card etc.) of the applicant of the state falling in Delhi Jurisdiction. If the National ID Card is not available for Delhi Jurisdiction, then the application needs to be filed as per the Jurisdiction rules andnot in Delhi. (For further details on Jurisdiction, please refer to our website)
All above 3 additional requirements are applicable with immediate effect and the China Embassy will not process any visas if above documents are not submitted along with the passports which are issued outside the jurisdiction of New Delhi. 

PHOTO SPECIFICATIONS:

    • It must be a color photo, taken recently within the last 6 months.

    • Of 35mm x 45mm dimension

    • With 80% face coverage

    • With WHITE background only and NOT wearing white clothes

    • On GLOSSY paper only (Matte and Semi Matte photographs will not be accepted)

    • Eyeglasses are allowed except thick-rimmed, tinted or glare glasses. There should NOT be any reflection due to eye glasses

No Urgent submission for Foreign passport holders. ( FOREIGN PASSPORT HOLDERS INDIAN VISA SHOULD BE VALID FOR MINIMUM 6 MONTHS)

Processing Time:6-8 Working Days After submission

U.S. VISA

The U.S. Consulate General, India processes applications for both nonimmigrant and immigrant visas to the United States.
Nonimmigrant visas are for people visiting the U.S. temporarily for tourism, business, education, medical treatment, or petition-based employment. The type of visa required depends on your purpose of travel.
Immigrant visas are for applicants planning to permanently relocate to the United States.
Consular Districts The U.S. Embassy, New Delhi provides consular services in the states of Delhi, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand, and the country of Bhutan. If you are not in the Delhi Consular district, find your nearest consulate below.

Chennai

The Consulate General in Chennai provides consular services for the states of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala, and the Union Territories of Lakshadweep islands, Pondicherry, and the Union Territories of Andaman & Nicobar Islands.

Hyderabad

The Consulate General in Hyderabad provides consular services for the state of Andhra Pradesh.

Kolkata

The Consulate General in Kolkata provides consular services for the states of West Bengal, Bihar, Jharkhand, Nagaland, Mizoram, Manipur, Meghalaya, Orissa, Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, and Assam.

Mumbai

The Consulate General in Mumbai provides consular services for the states of Maharashtra, Goa, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, and the Union Territories of Daman and Diu, and Dadra and Nagar Haveli.
For more details on the documents required/category of Visa and scheduling an interview , please email us to info@madrastravels.com or call us on 044-42022244

US

SCHENGEN VISA

Schengen

Existing Schengen countries are as follows:

Austria,Germany,Netherlands,Belgium,Greece,Norway,Denmark,Iceland,Portugal,Finland,Italy Tourist Visa,Spain,France,Luxembourg,Sweden.

The following Countries joined the Schengen Agreement on 21st December 2007

Czech Republic,Hungary,Estonia,Latvia,Lithuania,Malta,Poland,Slovakia,Slovenia

Travelling in Europe has been simplified with the introduction of the Schengen visa. As a visitor to the Schengen area, you will enjoy the many advantages of this unified visa system. Generally speaking with a Schengen visa, you may enter one country and travel freely throughout the Schengen region during the validity of the visa. Internal border controls are limited with no or few stops and checks.

Schengen countries / territories

On the 21st December, the Schengen zone was expanded to include nine new countries: Czech Republic, Hungary, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Poland, Slovakia, Slovenia. Schengen States are a group of European countries which have signed an agreement to allow free circulation of people within the territory of the member countries. Please note that the UK and Ireland are not a part of the Schengen agreement.

Where to apply for Schengen visa

A Schengen Visa is applied for at the Embassy or Consulate of the Schengen country which you will be spending the most nights on your trip to the Schengen Space. If you are only visiting one country on your trip then you apply for your visa at the Consulate of this Schengen country.
For more details on Documents required and scheduling an appointment for Schengen Visa, please email to info@madrastravels.com or call us 044-4202 2244.

U.K. VISA

 

 

With effect from Monday 5 March 2012 all UK visa applicants need to complete the visa application form online. Manually completed applications will no longer be accepted
At the same time, you are also required to make an online appointment to attend a visa application centre to submit your application. The only exception is if you would like to make an appointment to use Premium Lounge, Fast Track or Prime Time facilities. You may do so by separately requesting an appointment according to the guidance for use of additional services .
For more details on Documents required and assistance on scheduling an appointment for Interview, please email to info@madrastravels.com or call us 044-42022244.

UK

CAMBODIA VISA

1. Passport first and last page color clear scan copy(Passport should be valid for at least six months from the date of exit from Cambodia)

2. Normal Passport size photo with white background recently clicked(3.5 x 4.5 cm)

3. Ticket onward and return

Processing Time-2 Working Days After submission

DUBAI VISA

1. Passport first and last page color clear scan copy(Passport should be valid for at least six months from the date of exit from Dubai)

2. Normal Passport size photo with white background recently clicked (3.5 x 4.5 cm)

3. Pan card color Copy

Processing Time:3-4 Working Days After submission

VIETNAM VISA

1.Passport first and last page (Passport should be valid for at least six months from the date of exit from Vietnam)

2.Two Normal Passport size with white background recently clicked (3.5 x 4.5 cm)

3.Ticket onward and return

4.Hotel Confirmation

Processing Time-24-48 Hrs After submission

PHILIPPINES VISA

    • Original Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel (Old Passports Mandatory).

    • 1 visa application Form (Form Should be checked for Single Entry Visa only as the Embassy does not issues Multiple Entry Visas) .

    • 1 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa). (with white background with 35 x 45mm – Without Cross sign).

    • Photocopy of the passport (1st page and last page) is MUST

    • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Phillipines on Letterhead.

    • E ticket with ticket number showing departure after 10 working days from the date of submission.

    • Stay Itinerary (hotel) .

    • Applicant`s direct contact number, either landline OR mobile.

    • Personal Bank Statement for last Six months in original with original bank seal with minimum 1,25,000 balance .

    • Last six months’ payslip

    • NOC/Leave approval letter from employer

    • Last 3 years ITR OF applicant with BARCODE

    • In case of a married couple travelling together Marriage Certificate is required to be attested by HOME+MEA+EMBASSY and embassy can also ask the same for any couple at random.

    • If Children below 15 years not accompanied by the Parents then VEG is required to be attested from HOME+MEA+EMBASSY.[Note: VEG is a NOC Letter signed by both the parents on a Stamp Paper attested by Local Govt].

    • If Spouse is Philippino then Spouse Name should be indicated in the Visa Applicants passport copy and report of Marriage issued by the Philippines Embassy or Philippines Govt.

       

      Processing Time:10 Working DaysAfter submission

Philippines

OTHER COUNTRIES

Countries

 

 

 

 

We assist you in processing Visa for All Countries.
Email us your rquirements to info@madrastravels.com or call for assistance at 044-4202 2244.

Enquiry From

Enquiry
close slider
Quick Enquiry